
Fishery guide · Warwickshire
Weston Lawns Fisheries
Weston Lawns Fisheries in Warwickshire. How you get on isn't confirmed yet. Check the access and rules before heading out.
Background is an illustrative lake photo, not Weston Lawns Fisheries.
Weston Lawns Fisheries at a glance
- Fish here
- Not listed yet
- How you get on
- Not confirmed. Check with the fishery
- Tickets
- Price not published
- Ask the fishery before you travel.
- Rules
- Bait, hook and night rules for each lake.
Details last checked 21 October 2026. Rules and prices can change, so check with the fishery before you travel.
Not confirmed yet
Lake names · How you get on (day ticket, booking or syndicate) · Fish species · Ticket prices
The venue's own website doesn't say yet, so we've left these blank rather than guess. Some of it may be in the fishing directory details below, but the venue hasn't confirmed them. Check with the fishery before you go. Run this fishery? Claim it and fill the gaps
Free with an account. We'll let you know when rules, prices or notices change here, and you'll find it under My Waters.
Planning a session is free and unlimited with a free account. Saving plans to look back on later is part of Angler Plus.
Our quick take
“—/10 — Weston Lawns Fisheries in Warwickshire. How you get on isn't confirmed yet. Check the access and rules before heading out.”
Our own summary and venue score from the details we checked. It isn't a customer rating, and angler reviews are kept separate.
From a fishing directory · not confirmed by the venue
- Fish listed
- carp, catfish, tench, perch, bream, roach, rudd, crucian, chub
- How you get on
- Pool Two has four pegs available to day-ticket and 24-hour-ticket anglers.
- Rules listed
- People under 16 must fish with an adult.
- Also listed
- The venue has three pools described in the listing. · Pool Three has 23 pegs.
Put in our own words from a fishing directory listing, checked 21 October 2026. Directories can be out of date, so double-check with the fishery before you go.
The lowdown
Here's the useful stuff for Weston Lawns Fisheries, as listed on the venue's own website when checked on 2026-10-21.
- 1 lake: All waters
- Fish:
- Find it: Bulkington · CV12 9JA
Popular general approaches · plus anything the venue documents
How to fish here
We haven't found verified local tips for this water yet, so what's below is general practical advice for the fish listed — not reports from here.
The venue doesn't list its species, so we haven't guessed what to target. Ask the venue or a local tackle shop.
Fished Weston Lawns Fisheries? Share what worked (or what didn't). Blanks count too — they help other anglers more than you'd think. No swim spots or private details are shown publicly.
Plan your session
Fishery map of Weston Lawns Fisheries
Pick a pin or venue to see live bank-side conditions.
Community reported
Recent angler updates
No angler updates yet — that's normal. Be the first to help the next angler.
How busy was it?
Nobody's said yet. It's part of the 20-second update below.
No live tracking — this is what anglers told us after their session, and it's never part of the venue score.
Water updates from anglers
No active water updates.
Help other anglers
Around the fishery
A look around the venue
Fishery
Weston Lawns Fisheries
We haven’t got permission to show venue photos here yet. You can still see the originals on the fishery’s website.
Which lake suits you?
Based on how each lake is set up, not a ranking. Tap a lake for its full details.
The full rundown on Weston Lawns Fisheries
Here's the useful stuff for Weston Lawns Fisheries, as listed on the venue's own website when checked on 2026-10-21.
Not confirmed yet: Lake names, How you get on (day ticket, booking or syndicate), Fish species, Ticket prices. We'd rather leave a gap than guess, so check these with the fishery before you go.
We've also popped in a few extra bits listed in a fishing directory. They're in our own words, marked clearly and not confirmed by the venue, so treat them as a heads-up rather than gospel.
The details below are the venue's published information, not catch statistics or a ranking of baits. General starting methods are labelled separately; they aren't proof of what works best here.
Check the rod licence you need for your age, tackle and target fish in England. A venue ticket does not replace a rod licence. Check any local close season before fishing.
Before you load the car, confirm current opening, permission, ticket availability and any restrictions with the rights holder.
Working towards a fishing goal?Use this for my fishing goal
Straight from anglers online
Short, unedited extracts from public reviews, credited to the person who posted them. Not checked by us and not a Tackle Index view.
We haven’t found any public angler reviews of this venue yet. Fished it? Add yours below.
Weston Lawns Fisheries FAQs
What should I check before travelling?
Confirm current permission, opening, tickets and the venue rules with the rights holder.
Where's the nearest tackle shop?
We haven't found a tackle shop on site at Weston Lawns Fisheries. Sort your bait and end tackle before you travel, as there's no guarantee of anything close by near Bulkington.
Do I need to bring food?
We haven't seen any food on site, so bring your own grub and drinks. A flask and a stove (where allowed) make a long day much better.
Are there toilets on site?
Not that we've seen listed. The fishery doesn't say on what we've checked, so give them a quick call before you set off.
Is there parking, and how close is it to the swims?
The fishery doesn't say on what we've checked, so give them a quick call before you set off. Bring a barrow in case it's a walk.
What's the postcode for the sat nav?
CV12 9JA. Map position is the centre of the officially listed postcode, not a verified entrance or fishing peg. Use the venue's directions before travelling.
How much is a ticket?
We haven't got current prices. The fishery doesn't say on what we've checked, so give them a quick call before you set off.
Can I just turn up, or do I need to book?
Some lakes need booking ahead. The fishery doesn't say on what we've checked, so give them a quick call before you set off.
What fish are in there?
The fishery doesn't say on what we've checked, so give them a quick call before you set off.
How many lakes are there?
1 — All waters (Not published).
Is night fishing allowed?
We haven't seen a clear night-fishing rule. The fishery doesn't say on what we've checked, so give them a quick call before you set off.
Can I bring my dog?
Not covered in the rules we've checked. The fishery doesn't say on what we've checked, so give them a quick call before you set off.
Are bait boats allowed?
We haven't seen a bait-boat rule listed. The fishery doesn't say on what we've checked, so give them a quick call before you set off.
Do I need barbless hooks?
Most UK fisheries prefer barbless or micro-barbed hooks — ask on arrival if unsure.
Do I need my own unhooking mat or cradle?
Bring one either way — most fisheries expect it and the fish deserve it.
Is it suitable for disabled anglers?
We haven't seen disabled access listed. The fishery doesn't say on what we've checked, so give them a quick call before you set off.
Do I need a rod licence?
Yes — anyone 13 or over fishing in England and Wales needs an Environment Agency rod licence (or Natural Resources Wales in Wales), on top of your fishery ticket.
When's the best time of year to fish here?
Late spring through autumn is prime for most species. Check our live weather edge for this venue before you go — it updates daily.
Anglers' photos
Been to Weston Lawns Fisheries? Share a snap
No angler photos yet. Be the first!
Fished here, or run this fishery?
- Run Weston Lawns Fisheries? Claim this listing (free, no card)
Access not confirmed yet
All waters: individual lakes not confirmed yet
- Size
- Not published
- Swims
- Not published
- Max anglers
- —
- Species
The venue's own pages don't list its individual lakes yet, so everything sits under the venue for now. Check with the fishery for lake names, sizes and what's in each one.
Lake photographs
A look around All waters
Weston Lawns Fisheries
All waters
We’re checking the fishery’s All waters pictures before displaying them here. You can still see the originals on the fishery’s website.
Suits
Maybe not for
Popular general approaches · plus anything the venue documents
How to fish All waters
We haven't found verified local tips for this water yet, so what's below is general practical advice for the fish listed — not reports from here.
The venue doesn't list its species, so we haven't guessed what to target. Ask the venue or a local tackle shop.
Fished All waters? Share what worked (or what didn't). Blanks count too — they help other anglers more than you'd think. No swim spots or private details are shown publicly.
All waters FAQs
Which lakes are there?
Not confirmed yet — the venue's pages don't name them.
What's the lake record on All waters?
The fishery hasn't published a record for All waters that we've found. The fishery doesn't say on what we've checked, so give them a quick call before you set off.
What fish are in All waters?
The fishery doesn't say on what we've checked, so give them a quick call before you set off.
How big is All waters and how many swims?
Around Not published acres. Individual lakes not confirmed yet.
Which baits work well on All waters?
We've put together a full bait, rigs and seasons plan for All waters further up this page — it's built from the lake's features and the venue rules. As a rule, match your approach to the stock: a solid food-source boilie and a tidy presentation will catch anywhere on the complex.
When does All waters get busy?
Weekends and bank holidays are busiest, especially spring through autumn. Booking ahead is the safe bet.
What weather suits bigger catches on All waters?
A mild south-westerly with falling pressure is the classic carp trigger, and overcast days usually beat bright, still ones. Check our live weather edge for Weston Lawns Fisheries before you go — it ranks every lake here for the next 7 days.
Which pegs are best on All waters?
Honestly, we don't rank pegs — the fish move with wind, pressure and pressure from other anglers. Have a walk and watch the water before you set up; the tips section above has what we've found so far.
Can I fish All waters on a day ticket?
You'll need to book All waters in advance rather than just turning up.
Is night fishing allowed on All waters?
We haven't seen a clear night-fishing rule for this lake. The fishery doesn't say on what we've checked, so give them a quick call before you set off.
Who does All waters suit?
The fishery doesn't say on what we've checked, so give them a quick call before you set off.
Community reported
Recent angler updates
No angler updates yet — that's normal. Be the first to help the next angler.
How busy was it?
Nobody's said yet. It's part of the 20-second update below.
No live tracking — this is what anglers told us after their session, and it's never part of the venue score.
Water updates from anglers
No active water updates.
Help other anglers
Venue Rule Checker
- Only if
Published venue rule
Guests must bring their own landing mat.
- Only if
Published venue rule
Takeaway deliveries are allowed until 9 p.m.
- Only if
Licence, permission and seasons
Check the rod licence you need for your age, tackle and target fish in England. A venue ticket does not replace a rod licence. Check any local close season before fishing.
Taken from the fishery’s own pages, last checked 21 October 2026. Rules change — always check with the fishery before you go.
Tickets
No ticket prices published yet. Ask the fishery before you travel.
Rules and prices change through the season. Follow this water (free) and we'll let you know when the fishery or other anglers report a change.
How to fish here
Popular general approaches · plus anything the venue documents
How to fish All waters
We haven't found verified local tips for this water yet, so what's below is general practical advice for the fish listed — not reports from here.
The venue doesn't list its species, so we haven't guessed what to target. Ask the venue or a local tackle shop.
Background reading
Good background reading. Most of it is a few years old, so treat it as a starting point and ask on the day.
Videos linked by the fishery
Reviews: what anglers reckon
—/10 from Tackle Index: Weston Lawns Fisheries in Warwickshire. How you get on isn't confirmed yet. Check the access and rules before heading out.
Straight from anglers online
Short, unedited extracts from public reviews, credited to the person who posted them. Not checked by us and not a Tackle Index view.
We haven’t found any public angler reviews of this venue yet. Fished it? Add yours below.
Our take on the feedback
Our read
Checked Sept '26 — “Weston Lawns Fisheries in Warwickshire. How you get on isn't confirmed yet. Check the access and rules before heading out.”
This is our own summary of recurring public feedback and the venue details we checked, not a copied customer review or a promise you’ll catch. Feedback changes, so we keep it separate from the Tackle Index score.
Angler score
What our readers rate Weston Lawns Fisheries
No angler score yet — nobody's reviewed Weston Lawns Fisheries here. Be the first and get the score started.